T'RIFFIC

Privacy Statement

PRIVACY DECLARATION

SCHIJVENS CLOTHING FACTORY HILVARENBEEK BV

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV, located at Diessenseweg 21 in Hilvarenbeek, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement..

www.schijvens.nlwww.triffic.comwww.schijvens.aewww.schijvens.euwww.schijvens.de

Contact details:

info@schijvens.nl of  +31135051111

Personal data that we process

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide it to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

– First and last name

– Sex

– Address data

– Phone number

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website or in correspondence and/or by telephone

– Location data

– Information about your activities on our website

– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16 years of age. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal data about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@treins.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to carry out our services

– To inform you about changes to our services and products

– Offer you the option to create an account

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long do we keep personal data?

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period for personal data of 5 years

Sharing personal data with third parties

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV will only provide your data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe on your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and, for example, remember your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV and you have the right to data portability.

This means that you can submit a request to us to send your personal data in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@treins.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Complaint about the processing of your personal data

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link:  https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How do we protect personal data?

Schijvens Confectiefabriek Hilvarenbeek BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@treins.nl

This Privacy Statement was drawn up in March 2019.